Theft By Unlawful Taking
Terroristic Threats
Age
30 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
130 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
Date: 03/14/22, 1647 hours
Location: Fulton Bank, 2430 Willow Street Pike, West Lampeter Twp
Accused: Collin R. SHAAB, 30 yoa, Conestoga PA
Released By: West Lampeter Township PD
UPDATE: On 03/18/22 Charges were filed against Collin SHAAB before MDJ David MILLER for Robbery, Theft by Unlawful Taking or Disposition and Terroristic Threats and a warrant was issued for the arrest of Collin SHAAB. On 03/19/22 at approx. 0140 hours the East Lampeter Township Police was dispatched to the Wawa, 2132 Lincoln Highway, East Lampeter Twp, for report of suspicious activity. The East Lampeter Township Police encountered Collin SHAAB and he was taken into custody for the existing warrant. Collin SHAAB was arraigned by MDJ Brian CHUDZIK and his bail was set at $150,000.00 and he was committed to Lancaster County Prison.
Assisting in the investigation was the Manheim Township Police Department and the Lancaster City Police Department.
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
LANCASTER COUNTY: Bank Robbery. The West Lampeter Township Police Department is investigating a bank robbery that occurred on 03/14/22 at 1647 hours at Fulton Bank, 2430 Willow Street Pike. The suspect, arrived in what is believed to be a gray/black 2019 – 2022 Nisan Altima and proceeded through the drive-through window and provided a note indicating he has a bomb and demanded money.
All defendants are presumed innocent until proven guilty.
Location
2430 Willow Street Pike
Lancaster, PA 17602
Arrest Date
Mar 18, 2022
Incident Type
Robbery
Reference ID
2203015037