Search Link search
HomeAbout Us
Crime
  • Arrests
  • Cases
  • Incident Blotter
  • Most Wanted
  • Warrants
Forms
  • Camera Registry
  • Compliment/Complaint form and Brochure
  • Request for Extra Police Patrols
  • Vacation Home Check
Resources
  • Animal Abuse
  • Child Abuse Services
  • Crime Victim's Compensation
  • Domestic Violence Intervention
  • Elder/Care Dependent Abuse
  • Identity Theft
  • Megan's Law
  • Sexual Assault Services
Services
  • Fingerprinting
  • Medication Disposal
  • Flag Retirement Box
Our BoroughContact UsEmployment
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Quarryville Boro PD
  • Quarryville Borough Police, 300 Saint Catherine St., Quarryville, PA 17566
  • (717) 786-2404
  • Quarryville Borough Police Department on Facebook
  • Quarryville Borough Police Department on X
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Lancaster County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Quarryville Borough Police Department Homepage
Quarryville Borough Police Department Logo

Quarryville Borough Police Department

Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • (717) 786-2404
  • Home
  • About Us
  • Crime
    • Arrests
    • Cases
    • Incident Blotter
    • Most Wanted
    • Warrants
  • Forms
    • Camera Registry
    • Vacation Home Check
  • Resources
    • Animal Abuse
    • Child Abuse Services
    • Crime Victim's Compensation
    • Elder/Care Dependent Abuse
    • Identity Theft
    • Megan's Law
    • Sexual Assault Services
  • Services
    • Fingerprinting
    • Medication Disposal
    • Flag Retirement Box
  • Our Borough
  • Contact Us
  • Employment

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Quarryville Borough Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Quarryville Borough Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

resized_2_1.jpg
resized_2.jpeg
20250318_103440.jpg
20250318_103432.jpg

Request for Identification

Details Map

The Quarryville Borough is investigating a shoplifting that occurred at the Family Dollar Store, Townsedge Shopping Village on Tuesday 3-18-2025 at or around 0855 hours. The unknown person in the enclosed photograph is the person of interest in this incident and, we are attempting to identify him. If you have any information or can identify this person, please send the information via email: stonee@quarryvillepd.org

Thank you for your assistance on this process. 

Location

Quarryville, PA 17566

Incident Date

Mar 18, 2025 @ 8:55 AM

Incident Type

Shoplifting

Created Mar 18, 2025 @ 11:11 AM
resized_2_1.jpg
resized_2.jpeg
20250318_103440.jpg
20250318_103432.jpg
Submit a Tip
Quarryville Boro PD
Quarryville Borough Police
300 Saint Catherine St.
Quarryville, PA 17566
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Quarryville Boro PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
IMPORTANT NOTIFICATION. Individuals accused of crimes and depicted on this and affiliate sites are presumed innocent until proven guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Content on the CRIMEWATCH® platform and this website is posted, administered, and owned by law enforcement agencies, and is subject to change at any time. CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc., its owners, officers, directors, employees, agents, affiliates, and subsidiaries, provide NO WARRANTY OR REPRESENTATION regarding the contents of the CRIMEWATCH® platform or this website, and are not responsible for its accuracy, timeliness, or relevancy. For information about how to request the removal of inaccurate information, please go here.
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage
CRIMEWATCH® and the Eye Design are registered trademarks of CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc. © 2026 CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc.

CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County

All content is free to read. Subscribe to get email alerts when new updates are posted.

Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Quarryville Borough Police Department.

Also available on

App StoreGoogle Play