A female from the 100 Blk. of Silvermine Rd. reported that overnight 8/17 into 8/18 someone had tampered with her vehicles fuel system causing a mechanical problem. The incident is under investigation.
Location
100 Blk. Silvermine Rd
Conestoga, PA 17516
Date
Aug 18, 2019
Case Status
Current
Case Type
Criminal