Search Link search
About Us
  • Welcome
    • Chief's Message
    • Department Photos
  • Personnel
    • Officers
    • Department Directory
    • Employment
  • History
  • Calendar
Crime
  • Incident Blotter
  • Cases
  • Warrants
  • Most Wanted
  • Arrests
Programs
  • Community
    • Project Lifesaver
    • Unwanted medication disposal
  • Joint Task Force
Resources
  • FAQ
  • Local Ordinances
  • Child Protection
    • Amber Alert
    • Indicators of Abuse
    • Suspicions of Abuse
    • What Is Child Abuse?
  • Emergency/Disaster
    • Disaster Relief
    • Emergency Preparedness
  • Personal Protection
    • Home Safety
    • Identity Theft
    • Internet Safety
    • Personal Safety
    • Scams
    • Vehicle Safety
  • Useful Links
  • Body Camera Policy
Forms
  • Camera Registry
  • Request for Extra Police Patrols
  • Right-to-Know Request
  • Trespass Letter
  • Vacation House Check Form
Megan's LawContact UsSubmit Online Report
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Pequea TWP PD
  • 53 Marticville Rd., Lancaster, PA 17603
  • (717) 945-7546
  • Pequea Township Police Department on Facebook
  • Pequea Township Police Department on X
Chief John Michener
pequeatownshippd.org
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Lancaster County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Pequea Township Police Department Homepage
Pequea Township Police Department Logo

Pequea Township Police Department

Chief John Michener
pequeatownshippd.org
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • (717) 945-7546
  • About Us
    • Welcome
      • Chief's Message
      • Department Photos
    • Personnel
      • Officers
      • Department Directory
      • Employment
    • History
    • Calendar
  • Crime
    • Incident Blotter
    • Cases
    • Warrants
    • Most Wanted
    • Arrests
  • Programs
    • Community
      • Project Lifesaver
    • Joint Task Force
  • Resources
    • FAQ
    • Local Ordinances
    • Child Protection
      • Amber Alert
      • Indicators of Abuse
      • Suspicions of Abuse
      • What Is Child Abuse?
    • Emergency/Disaster
      • Disaster Relief
      • Emergency Preparedness
    • Personal Protection
      • Home Safety
      • Identity Theft
      • Internet Safety
      • Personal Safety
      • Scams
      • Vehicle Safety
    • Useful Links
    • Body Camera Policy
  • Forms
    • Camera Registry
    • Right-to-Know Request
    • Trespass Letter
    • Vacation House Check Form
  • Megan's Law
  • Contact Us
  • Submit Online Report

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Pequea Township Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Pequea Township Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

vandalsim_2_10_20_3.png
2_10_20_vandalism_3.jpeg
2_10_20_vandalism_1.jpg

Overnight Vandalism

Details Map

The Pequea Township Police Department has received multiple reports of overnight vandalism in the Willow Street area of Pequea Township.  Reports have been made of damaged vehicles and houses on Cobblestone Dr., Charleston Dr. and West Penn Grant Rd.  The subjects are propelling small stones and ball bearings at windows of vehicles and houses.  The acts are occurring in the early morning hours.  If anyone sees or hears anything suspicious they are asked to call police right away.  We can be reached via dispatch at 717-664-1180.  Anonymous tips may also be left at www.pequeatownshippd.org

Location

Willow Street, PA 17584

Date

Feb 11, 2020

Case Status

Current

Case Type

Criminal

Created Feb 11th, 2020
vandalsim_2_10_20_3.png
2_10_20_vandalism_3.jpeg
2_10_20_vandalism_1.jpg
Submit a Tip
Pequea TWP PD
53 Marticville Rd.
Lancaster, PA 17603
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Pequea TWP PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
IMPORTANT NOTIFICATION. Individuals accused of crimes and depicted on this and affiliate sites are presumed innocent until proven guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Content on the CRIMEWATCH® platform and this website is posted, administered, and owned by law enforcement agencies, and is subject to change at any time. CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc., its owners, officers, directors, employees, agents, affiliates, and subsidiaries, provide NO WARRANTY OR REPRESENTATION regarding the contents of the CRIMEWATCH® platform or this website, and are not responsible for its accuracy, timeliness, or relevancy. For information about how to request the removal of inaccurate information, please go here.
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage
CRIMEWATCH® and the Eye Design are registered trademarks of CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc. © 2026 CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc.

Want to Subscribe? It's free.

Pequea Township Police Department Badge

To follow the Pequea Township Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH App and follow the Pequea Township Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play