Simple Assault
Age
50 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
Jeffrey Johns, 49 from Willow Street has been charged with one count of Simple Assault following an altercation that occurred on 6/5/21 between himself and a 45 year old male at a residence in the 1400 Blk. of Millwood Rd. in Pequea Township. A warrant has been issued for Johns' arrest.
Johns is presumed innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
1412 Millwood Rd
Willow Street, PA 17584
Arrest Date
Jun 6, 2021
Incident Type
Assault - Other