Simple Assault
Age
36 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
On 12/8/15 at 9:36 P.M., Officers from the Southern Regional Police Department were dispatched to a residence in the 100 Blk. of Carriage House Dr. in Pequea Twp for a reported domestic dispute. A 43 year old Willow Street female reported that during an argument Gardiner grabbed the victim in the head and throat area and pinned her against a wall. The defendant left the scene prior to police arrival. He was located at a relatives home and taken into custody. Officer Powell charged Gardiner with one count of Simple Assault and Driving With a Suspended Drivers License (DUI Related). He was arraigned my District Judge William Benner and failed to post $50,000 bail. Gardiner committed to Lancaster County Prison.
Location
100 Blk. Carriage House Dr
Willow Street, PA 17584
Arrest Date
Dec 8, 2015
Reference ID
1512008255-P
Arraignment Date
Dec 9, 2015
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Pequea Township Police Department.