Search Link search
HomeRTK RequestCrash Reports
Welcome
  • Police Mission Statement
  • Agency Values
  • Chief's Welcome Message
  • Department Photos
    • Police Vehicles
      • NLCRPD Current Fleet Vehicles
About Us
  • Personnel
    • Department Structure
    • Employment
  • History
  • Awards
    • Interdepartmental Awards
    • Non-Department Awards
  • Calendar
Crime
  • Incident Blotter
  • Cases
  • Warrants
  • Most Wanted
  • Arrests
Programs
  • Services
    • Lost Dog?
    • Towing
    • Services List
  • Community
    • List of Community Programs
    • Youth Aid Panel
  • Joint Task Force
    • Crash Teams
    • Lancaster County Forensic Services Reponse Team
    • Lancaster County Major Crime Unit
    • SERT Team
Resources
  • Child Protection
    • Amber Alert
    • Indicators of Abuse
    • Suspicions of Abuse
    • What Is Child Abuse?
  • FAQ
  • Emergency/Disaster
    • Disaster Relief
    • Emergency Preparedness
  • Megan's Law
  • Our Region
    • Clay Township
    • East Petersburg Borough
    • Penn Township
    • Warwick Township
  • Personal Protection
    • Home Safety
    • Identity Theft
    • Internet Safety
    • Personal Safety
    • Scams
    • Vehicle Safety
  • Useful Links
  • Transparency in Coverage Rule
  • Open/Active Solicitor Permits
Forms
  • Online Reporting
  • Vacation Home Check
  • Alarm Registration Form
  • Camera Registry
  • Compliment an Officer
  • File Complaint Against Officer
  • PA Premise Alert System - Request Form
  • Request for Audio/Video Recordings
  • Request for Extra Police Patrols
  • SOLICITATION Permit Application
  • Verification of Reporting
Reports
  • Annual Reports
    • Annual Reports
    • Archive
  • Act 44 Disclosure
  • Agency Monthly Report
    • Archive
    • 2026 Agency Monthly Reports
    • 2025 Agency Monthly Reports
  • Commission Meeting Minutes
    • BOC Agenda's
    • Archive
    • 2026 BOC Minutes
    • 2025 BOC Minutes
  • Bias Based Policing
    • Archive
    • 2026
    • 2025
  • Traffic Studies
Contact Us
  • General Contact Us Form
  • Contact Our Commission
NLCRPD PolicyRCAT
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Northern Lancaster County Regional PD
  • 860 Durlach Road, Stevens, PA 17578
  • (717) 733-0965
  • Northern Lancaster County Regional Police Department on X
Chief Joshua Kilgore
nlcrpd.org
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Lancaster County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Northern Lancaster County Regional Police Department Homepage
Northern Lancaster County Regional Police Department Logo

Northern Lancaster County Regional Police Department

Chief Joshua Kilgore
nlcrpd.org
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • (717) 733-0965
  • Home
  • RTK Request
  • Crash Reports
  • Welcome
    • Police Mission Statement
    • Agency Values
    • Chief's Welcome Message
    • Department Photos
      • Police Vehicles
  • About Us
    • Personnel
      • Department Structure
      • Employment
    • History
    • Awards
      • Interdepartmental Awards
      • Non-Department Awards
    • Calendar
  • Crime
    • Incident Blotter
    • Cases
    • Warrants
    • Most Wanted
    • Arrests
  • Programs
    • Services
      • Lost Dog?
      • Towing
      • Services List
    • Community
      • List of Community Programs
      • Youth Aid Panel
    • Joint Task Force
      • Crash Teams
      • SERT Team
  • Resources
    • Child Protection
      • Amber Alert
      • Indicators of Abuse
      • Suspicions of Abuse
      • What Is Child Abuse?
    • FAQ
    • Emergency/Disaster
      • Disaster Relief
      • Emergency Preparedness
    • Megan's Law
    • Our Region
      • Clay Township
      • East Petersburg Borough
      • Penn Township
      • Warwick Township
    • Personal Protection
      • Home Safety
      • Identity Theft
      • Internet Safety
      • Personal Safety
      • Scams
      • Vehicle Safety
    • Useful Links
  • Forms
    • Online Reporting
    • Vacation Home Check
    • Alarm Registration Form
    • Camera Registry
    • Compliment an Officer
    • Verification of Reporting
  • Reports
    • Annual Reports
      • Annual Reports
      • Archive
    • Act 44 Disclosure
    • Agency Monthly Report
      • Archive
      • 2026 Agency Monthly Reports
      • 2025 Agency Monthly Reports
    • Commission Meeting Minutes
      • BOC Agenda's
      • Archive
      • 2026 BOC Minutes
      • 2025 BOC Minutes
    • Bias Based Policing
      • Archive
      • 2026
      • 2025
    • Traffic Studies
  • Contact Us
    • General Contact Us Form
    • Contact Our Commission
  • NLCRPD Policy
  • RCAT

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Northern Lancaster County Regional Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Northern Lancaster County Regional Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

Home Invasion Robbery - Rothsville Area

Details Map

​At 6:50 pm on June 28th 2026 NLCRPD patrol division responded to the area of Edgewood Dr in Warwick Township for a report of a robbery and home invasion in progress. Officers arrived to find an active and unfolding incident with at least two suspects attempting to flee from NLCRPD officers. One suspect while being pursued by an NLCRPD police officers brandished a firearm and fired at least one round. That suspect was then taken into custody by NLCRPD officers a short time later.

​The second suspect also brandishing a firearm carjacked an area resident and then kidnapped the vehicle owners making them drive the suspect to the Reading area. Once in the Reading area the second suspect fled and the owners of the vehicle who were unharmed called the police.

​NLCRPD Detectives and Patrol Division are actively working this incident. Anyone with information is asked to call 911 or can submit a tip on our webpage at www.nlcrpd.org

​NLCRPD does believe this is a specific and isolated incident and there is no call for area concern.

Location

Edgewood Drive
Wade Drive
Lititz, PA 17543

Date

Jun 28, 2026

Incident Type

Robbery

Reference ID

2606035369

Case Status

Current

Case Type

Criminal

Created Jun 28th, 2026
Submit a Tip
860 Durlach Road
Stevens, PA 17578
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Northern Lancaster County Regional PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
IMPORTANT NOTIFICATION. Individuals accused of crimes and depicted on this and affiliate sites are presumed innocent until proven guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Content on the CRIMEWATCH® platform and this website is posted, administered, and owned by law enforcement agencies, and is subject to change at any time. CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc., its owners, officers, directors, employees, agents, affiliates, and subsidiaries, provide NO WARRANTY OR REPRESENTATION regarding the contents of the CRIMEWATCH® platform or this website, and are not responsible for its accuracy, timeliness, or relevancy. For information about how to request the removal of inaccurate information, please go here.
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage
CRIMEWATCH® and the Eye Design are registered trademarks of CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc. © 2026 CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc.