On May 10th, 2026 NLCRPD located a lost female dog in the area of the 300 Block of Meadow Valley Road Clay Township, PA. The dog appears to be a mastiff mix and did not have any identifying tags. Anyone who can help reunite the dog with its owners is asked to call NLCRPD through Lancaster County Dispatch's non-emergency number. 717-664-1180
Location
327 Meadow Valley Road
Lititz, PA 17543
Date
May 10, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Non-Criminal
Reference ID
Found Dog 5.10.2026
Case Type
Other

CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Northern Lancaster County Regional Police Department.