Search Link search
HomeRTK RequestCrash Reports
Welcome
  • Police Mission Statement
  • Agency Values
  • Chief's Welcome Message
  • Department Photos
    • Police Vehicles
      • NLCRPD Current Fleet Vehicles
About Us
  • Personnel
    • Department Structure
    • Employment
  • History
  • Awards
    • Interdepartmental Awards
    • Non-Department Awards
  • Calendar
Crime
  • Incident Blotter
  • Cases
  • Warrants
  • Most Wanted
  • Arrests
Programs
  • Services
    • Lost Dog?
    • Towing
    • Services List
  • Community
    • List of Community Programs
    • Youth Aid Panel
  • Joint Task Force
    • Crash Teams
    • Lancaster County Forensic Services Reponse Team
    • Lancaster County Major Crime Unit
    • SERT Team
Resources
  • Child Protection
    • Amber Alert
    • Indicators of Abuse
    • Suspicions of Abuse
    • What Is Child Abuse?
  • FAQ
  • Emergency/Disaster
    • Disaster Relief
    • Emergency Preparedness
  • Megan's Law
  • Our Region
    • Clay Township
    • East Petersburg Borough
    • Penn Township
    • Warwick Township
  • Personal Protection
    • Home Safety
    • Identity Theft
    • Internet Safety
    • Personal Safety
    • Scams
    • Vehicle Safety
  • Useful Links
  • Transparency in Coverage Rule
  • Open/Active Solicitor Permits
Forms
  • Online Reporting
  • Vacation Home Check
  • Alarm Registration Form
  • Camera Registry
  • Compliment an Officer
  • File Complaint Against Officer
  • PA Premise Alert System - Request Form
  • Request for Audio/Video Recordings
  • Request for Extra Police Patrols
  • SOLICITATION Permit Application
  • Verification of Reporting
Reports
  • Annual Reports
    • Annual Reports
    • Archive
  • Act 44 Disclosure
  • Agency Monthly Report
    • Archive
    • 2026 Agency Monthly Reports
    • 2025 Agency Monthly Reports
  • Commission Meeting Minutes
    • BOC Agenda's
    • Archive
    • 2026 BOC Minutes
    • 2025 BOC Minutes
  • Bias Based Policing
    • Archive
    • 2026
    • 2025
  • Traffic Studies
Contact Us
  • General Contact Us Form
  • Contact Our Commission
NLCRPD PolicyRCAT
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Northern Lancaster County Regional PD
  • 860 Durlach Road, Stevens, PA 17578
  • (717) 733-0965
  • Northern Lancaster County Regional Police Department on X
Chief Joshua Kilgore
nlcrpd.org
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Lancaster County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Northern Lancaster County Regional Police Department Homepage
Northern Lancaster County Regional Police Department Logo

Northern Lancaster County Regional Police Department

Chief Joshua Kilgore
nlcrpd.org
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • (717) 733-0965
  • Home
  • RTK Request
  • Crash Reports
  • Welcome
    • Police Mission Statement
    • Agency Values
    • Chief's Welcome Message
    • Department Photos
      • Police Vehicles
  • About Us
    • Personnel
      • Department Structure
      • Employment
    • History
    • Awards
      • Interdepartmental Awards
      • Non-Department Awards
    • Calendar
  • Crime
    • Incident Blotter
    • Cases
    • Warrants
    • Most Wanted
    • Arrests
  • Programs
    • Services
      • Lost Dog?
      • Towing
      • Services List
    • Community
      • List of Community Programs
      • Youth Aid Panel
    • Joint Task Force
      • Crash Teams
      • SERT Team
  • Resources
    • Child Protection
      • Amber Alert
      • Indicators of Abuse
      • Suspicions of Abuse
      • What Is Child Abuse?
    • FAQ
    • Emergency/Disaster
      • Disaster Relief
      • Emergency Preparedness
    • Megan's Law
    • Our Region
      • Clay Township
      • East Petersburg Borough
      • Penn Township
      • Warwick Township
    • Personal Protection
      • Home Safety
      • Identity Theft
      • Internet Safety
      • Personal Safety
      • Scams
      • Vehicle Safety
    • Useful Links
  • Forms
    • Online Reporting
    • Vacation Home Check
    • Alarm Registration Form
    • Camera Registry
    • Compliment an Officer
    • Verification of Reporting
  • Reports
    • Annual Reports
      • Annual Reports
      • Archive
    • Act 44 Disclosure
    • Agency Monthly Report
      • Archive
      • 2026 Agency Monthly Reports
      • 2025 Agency Monthly Reports
    • Commission Meeting Minutes
      • BOC Agenda's
      • Archive
      • 2026 BOC Minutes
      • 2025 BOC Minutes
    • Bias Based Policing
      • Archive
      • 2026
      • 2025
    • Traffic Studies
  • Contact Us
    • General Contact Us Form
    • Contact Our Commission
  • NLCRPD Policy
  • RCAT

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Northern Lancaster County Regional Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Northern Lancaster County Regional Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

Criminal Trespass - Weisers Market

Details Map

On 06/02/2026 at 11:21 PM NLCRPD officers responded to a burglar alarm at Weisers Markets, 680 Furnace Hills Pike (Warwick Township).  Prior to arrival the owner of the business called Lancaster County Wide Communications and advised that he was watching the store security camera feed and could see several teenagers inside.  Officers arrived on scene, but the suspects had already fled the area.  Officers found that the suspects forced open the front door to gain access.  NLCRPD is asking the public for help identifying the suspects.  If you have any information, please use our website to submit a tip.  

UPDATE:
NLCRPD thanks the community members for their assistance with this incident.  The individuals involved have been identified, and the incident is still under investigation.

Location

680 Furnace Hills Pike
Lititz, PA 17543

Date

Jun 2, 2026

Incident Type

Burglary

Case Status

Current

Case Type

Criminal

Created Jun 3rd, 2026 | Updated Jun 4th, 2026
Submit a Tip
860 Durlach Road
Stevens, PA 17578
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Northern Lancaster County Regional PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
IMPORTANT NOTIFICATION. Individuals accused of crimes and depicted on this and affiliate sites are presumed innocent until proven guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Content on the CRIMEWATCH® platform and this website is posted, administered, and owned by law enforcement agencies, and is subject to change at any time. CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc., its owners, officers, directors, employees, agents, affiliates, and subsidiaries, provide NO WARRANTY OR REPRESENTATION regarding the contents of the CRIMEWATCH® platform or this website, and are not responsible for its accuracy, timeliness, or relevancy. For information about how to request the removal of inaccurate information, please go here.
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage
CRIMEWATCH® and the Eye Design are registered trademarks of CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc. © 2026 CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc.

CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County

All content is free to read. Subscribe to get email alerts when new updates are posted.

Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Northern Lancaster County Regional Police Department.

Also available on

App StoreGoogle Play