35-780-113 (A30) POSSESSION WITH INTENT TO DELIVER (F)
18-6106 (A1) FIREARMS CARRIED W/OUT LICENSE (F3)
35-780-113 (A32) POSSESSION OF DRUG PARAPHERNALIA (M)
75-3802(D3) - DUI IMPAIRED DRIVING (M)
75-3802(D2) - DUI IMPAIRED DRIVING (M)
75-3802 (A1) DUI GENERAL IMPAIRMENT (M)
Age
44
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
205 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Hazel
On August 2nd, 2026, around 2:20 a.m., NLCRPD officers conducted a vehicle stop in the area of Meadow Valley Road and Old Meadow Valley Road, Warwick Township, PA, for a vehicle code violation. During the stop, the driver was identified as Andrew Roy Williams, a 44-year-old resident of Manheim, PA. During the stop, officers began a DUI investigation during which Williams refused to submit to a blood draw. As a result of the stop, search warrant(s) were also obtained to search the vehicle. As a result of the vehicle search, officers recovered digital scales, crystalline baggies, 47 grams of a substance suspected to be cocaine, additional drug paraphernalia, and a 9 mm firearm without serial numbers. As a result, officers filed possession with intent to distribute a controlled substance, firearms not to be carried without a license, possession of a controlled substance, possession of drug paraphernalia, and 3 counts of DUI. These charges were filed before MDJ Stauffer.
Location
Meadow Valley Road
Old Meadow Valley Road
Lititz, PA 17543
Arrest Date
Aug 12, 2026
Incident Type
Weapons Violation
Reference ID
86-26-06092
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Northern Lancaster County Regional Police Department.