18-3929A1 RETAIL THEFT (M2)
Age
50
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 4"
Weight
185 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Brown
On April 14, 2026, the Northern Lancaster County Regional Police Department investigated a retail theft incident at Weis Markets, which is located at 75 Doe Run Road in Penn Township, Pennsylvania. The investigation revealed that a female suspect visited the store on six separate occasions between December 7, 2025, and March 20, 2026, and stole items worth $185.67 without making any payment. The suspect was identified as Melissa Ann Wagner, age 50 of Lititz, PA. Following the investigation, Melissa Wagner was charged with one count of retail theft. The charges are before MDJ Stauffer.
Location
75 Doe Run Rd
Manheim, PA 17545
Arrest Date
Apr 28, 2026
Incident Type
Shoplifting
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Northern Lancaster County Regional Police Department.