75-3802(D2) - DUI IMPAIRED DRIVING (M)
35-780-113 (A32) POSSESSION OF DRUG PARAPHERNALIA (M)
Age
51
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
120 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On August 21st, 2026 around 11:02 a.m., NLCRPD officers were conducting a traffic detail in the 1000 block of Lititz Pike. Officers observed a vehicle code violation and stopped the vehicle. The driver was identified as Christopher Deon Tunstall, a 51-year-old male from Lititz, PA. During contact with Tunstall, officers believed he may be under the influence and began a DUI investigation. Tunstall subsequently refused to submit to a blood test. As a result of the stop, Christopher Tunstall was charged with DUI, possession of drug paraphernalia, and summary traffic violations. The charges are before MDJ Stauffer.
Location
1000 Lititz Pike
Lititz, PA 17543
Arrest Date
Aug 22, 2026
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
86-26-06673
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Northern Lancaster County Regional Police Department.