18-3929A1 RETAIL THEFT (M2)
Age
73
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 2"
Weight
230 lbs
Hair
Gray
Eyes
Brown
On June 17th, 2026, around 4:43 pm NLCRPD Officers responded to the Sheetz Store located at 1205 Lancaster Road, Penn Township, PA, for a reported retail theft. During the investigation, it was found that a male entered the store and took $21.60 worth of merchandise without paying for the items. The male was later identified as Gary Scott Thomas, a 73-year-old from Millersville, PA. As a result of the incident, officers filed one count of retail theft before MDJ Stauffer.
Location
1205 Lancaster Rd
Manheim, PA 17545
Arrest Date
Jul 24, 2026
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
86-26-04749