75-3802 (A1) DUI GENERAL IMPAIRMENT (M)
75-3714 (A) CARELESS DRIVING (S)
Age
51
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 3"
Weight
145 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On March 5th, 2026 around 9:02 pm NLCRPD Officers were dispatched to a careless driver in the area of Owl Hill Road and Lititz Pike Warwick Township, PA. Officers arrived in the area and located a vehicle which was driven by Jeffery Brooks Snyder age 51 of Lancaster, PA. During contact with Snyder, officers began a DUI investigation. During the investigation, Jeffery Snyder refused a legal blood draw. Officers charged him with one count of DUI, 4 summary violations, and there are additional sanctions from Penn Dot for refusing to submit to chemical testing. The charges are before MDJ Stauffer.
Location
938 Lititz Pike
Lititz, PA 17543
Arrest Date
Apr 1, 2026
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
86-26-01870
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Northern Lancaster County Regional Police Department.