18-4120(A) IDENTITY THEFT (F3)
18-4106 (A1) ACCESS DEVICE FRAUD (F3)
Age
50
Gender
Male
Height
6' 1"
Weight
240 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Green
On February 13th, 2026, NLCRPD Officers investigated a reported fraud in the first block of Heron Road, Warwick Township, PA. During the investigation, it was determined that between October and December 2025, there were multiple inquiries on a victim's credit report. During the investigation, it was found that Robert Christopher Seminara, age 49, of Los Angeles, CA, used the victim's identity to purchase a vehicle valued at $74,871. As a result of the investigation, charges of identity theft and access device fraud were filed before MDJ Stauffer. The court issued a warrant, and Robert Christopher Seminara, who was extradited from CA.
Location
Stevens, PA 17578
Arrest Date
Apr 4, 2026
Incident Type
Fraud
Reference ID
86-26-01292
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Northern Lancaster County Regional Police Department.