18-3929A1 RETAIL THEFT (M1)
Age
76
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 6"
Weight
210 lbs
Hair
Gray
Eyes
Brown
On March 20, 2026, the Northern Lancaster County Regional Police Department received a report of an ongoing theft at Bule Ball Mobile Home Park, located at 2002 West Main Street in Clay Township, Pennsylvania. The investigation revealed that the suspect, 76-year-old Marvin Pershion Schmuck of Ephrata, Pennsylvania, had access to the laundry machines' coin boxes and had been stealing money between December 2025 and March 2026. As a result, officers filed one count of theft against Schmuck, with the charges currently pending before MDJ Landis.
Location
2002 W. Main Street
Ephrata, PA 17522
Arrest Date
Mar 20, 2026
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
86-26-02290