75-3802(D2) - DUI IMPAIRED DRIVING (M)
75-3802 (D1I) DUI SCHEDULE 1 CONTROLLED SUBSTANCE (M)
Age
23
Gender
Male
Height
5' 0"
Weight
130 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On March 15th, 2026, at approximately 1:39 am, NLCRPD Officers were conducting a traffic enforcement operation on State Route 222 near mile marker 35. They observed a vehicle committing a traffic violation and subsequently stopped the vehicle, which was operated by 23-year-old Nicholas Omar Santos of Ephrata, PA. During the stop, a DUI investigation was initiated. As a result of the investigation, Santos was charged with three counts of driving under the influence and multiple summary traffic violations. The charges were filed with MDJ Stauffer.
Location
SR222
Lititz, PA 17543
Arrest Date
Mar 15, 2026
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
86-26-02096
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Northern Lancaster County Regional Police Department.