75-3802(D3) - DUI IMPAIRED DRIVING (M)
75-3802 (B) HIGH RATE BAC .10-.159 (M)
75-3802 (D1I) DUI SCHEDULE 1 CONTROLLED SUBSTANCE (M)
75-3802 (D1III) DUI METABOLITE/NON PRESCRIBED SUBSTANCE (M)
Age
27
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 4"
Weight
175 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
On May 23rd, 2026 NLCRPD Officers responded to a single motor vehicle accident at the intersection of Junction Road and West Sun Hill Road Penn Township, PA. Officers arrived and made contact with Jessica Lynn Ross, a 27-year-old resident of Mount Joy, PA. During the contact with Ross, officers began a DUI investigation during which a blood sample was obtained. The result of that sample showed THC/Marijuana as well as a BAC of 0.151%. As a result of the incident, 4 counts of DUI and a summary traffic violation were filed before MDJ Stauffer.
Location
Junction Road
West Sun Hill Road
Manheim, PA 17545
Arrest Date
May 23, 2026
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
86-26-04029
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Northern Lancaster County Regional Police Department.