75-3802(D1) DUI CONTROLLED SUBSTANCE (M)
75-1543A DRIVING WHILE SUSPENDED (S)
Age
63
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
155 lbs
Hair
Gray
Eyes
Brown
On February 17th, 2026 around 4:20pm NLCRPD officers stopped a motorized bike for nearly causing an accident in the 500 block of Furnace Hills Pike Warwick Township, PA. Officers made contact with the driver, Matthew Zane Rodgers, age 62, of Lititz, PA. During contact with Rodgers officers began a DUI investigation during which a blood sample was obtained. The results of the blood sample were positive for methamphetamine and THC. As a result of the investigation, one count of DUI and 3 summary violations were filed before MDJ Stauffer.
Location
500 block Furnace Hills Road
Lititz, PA 17543
Arrest Date
Feb 17, 2026
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
86-26-01399