18-3929A1 RETAIL THEFT (S)
Age
47
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 6"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
NLCRPD Officers investigated a retail theft that occurred on May 24th, 2026, at the Weis Grocery Store located at 75 Doe Run Road, Penn Township, PA. During the investigation, it was reported that $129.63 worth of items had been taken. Officers later identified the suspect as Luis Miguel Puente-Arnao, a 47-year-old from Manheim, PA. As a result of the investigation, Officers filed a summary retail theft non-traffic ticket before MDJ Stauffer.
Location
75 Doe Run Rd
Manheim, PA 17545
Arrest Date
Aug 4, 2026
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
86-26-05696
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Northern Lancaster County Regional Police Department.