18-3921 (A) THEFT BY UNLAWFUL TAKING (M3)
35-780-113 (A16) POSSESSION OF A CONTROLLED SUBSTANCE (M)
Age
35
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 2"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Brown
NLCRPD Officers investigated a reported theft of medication that occurred on August 13th, 2026. During the investigation, it was reported that Sierra Lynn Perkins, a 35-year-old resident of Delta, PA, took possession of medication (Vicodin) belonging to a victim who resides in the 5900 block of Lemon Street, East Petersburg, PA 17520. As a result of the investigation, Sierra Lynn Perkins was charged with theft and possession of a controlled substance.
Location
5900 Lemon St
East Petersburg, PA 17520
Arrest Date
Sep 14, 2026
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
86-26-06404
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Northern Lancaster County Regional Police Department.