18-6106 (A2) FIREARMS CARRIED W/OUT LICENSE (M1)
Age
26
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
195 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On April 4th, 2026, at approximately 10:15 pm, NLCRPD officers were conducting a traffic enforcement operation in the 800 block of Lancaster Road, Penn Township, PA. During the detail, they stopped a vehicle driven by Jamirr Ira Pratt, a 26-year-old Lancaster, PA resident. Upon investigation, officers discovered that Pratt was in possession of a firearm without the required concealed carry permit. Consequently, Jamirr Pratt was charged with carrying a firearm without a permit and a summary traffic offense. The charges are pending before MDJ Stauffer.
Location
800 block Lancaster Road
Manheim, PA 17545
Arrest Date
Apr 4, 2026
Incident Type
Weapons Violation
Reference ID
86-26-02697
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Northern Lancaster County Regional Police Department.