18-2709.1 (A1) STALKING (M1)
Age
38
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
185 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On March 29th, 2026, at approximately 8:03 am, NLCRPD Officers responded to a trespassing incident at the Warwick Inn and Suites, located at 613 Furnace Hills Pike in Warwick Township, PA. Upon arrival, officers spoke with the victim, who reported that Joseph Anthony Pagan age 38-year-of Lancaster, PA, attempted to enter her hotel room after being told to leave multiple times. It was reported that Pagon exited the building and tried to look through the window. The victim reported that Pagan had previously come to this location to engage in an argument. As a result of the incident, officers charged Joseph Pagan with one count of Stalking, which will be heard before MDJ Stauffer.
Location
613 Furnace Hills Pike
Lititz, PA 17543
Arrest Date
Apr 7, 2026
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
86-26-02522
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Northern Lancaster County Regional Police Department.