75-3802 (A1) DUI GENERAL IMPAIRMENT (M)
75-3802 (B) HIGH RATE BAC .10-.159 (M)
Age
31
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
165 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On April 17th, 2026 around 11:20 pm NLCRPD officers were conducting a traffic detail in the 600 block of Furnace Hills Pike Warwick Township, PA. During the detail officers stopped a vehicle for a traffic infraction. The driver was identified as Brady Michael Nelson age 31 of Ephrata, PA. During the stop officers began a DUI investigation. As a result of the stop, Brady Nelson was charged with two counts of DUI. The charges were filed before MDJ Stauffer.
Location
600 Furnace Hills Pike
Lititz, PA 17543
Arrest Date
Apr 18, 2026
Incident Type
DUI
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Northern Lancaster County Regional Police Department.