75-3802(D2) - DUI IMPAIRED DRIVING (M)
75-3802 (D1I) DUI CONTROLLED SUBSTANCE (M)
Age
34
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
190 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On February 28, 2026, at approximately 11:07 pm, Northern Lancaster County Regional Police Department officers conducted a traffic stop in the 800 block of Lititz Pike, Warwick Township, PA, due to a vehicle code violations. The driver, identified as 34-year-old Emanuel Leon Myers of Lititz, PA, was subsequently investigated for driving under the influence. As a result of the stop, Myers faces charges including three counts of DUI, possession of marijuana, possession of drug paraphernalia, and multiple summary traffic violations, with the case pending before MDJ Stauffer.
Location
800 block Lititz Pike
Lititz, PA 17543
Arrest Date
Feb 19, 2026
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
86-26-01433