75-3802 (A1) DUI GENERAL IMPAIRMENT (M)
Age
23
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
175 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On May 2, 2026, at approximately 1:38 a.m., Northern Lancaster County Regional Police Department officers came across a vehicle with its hazard lights activated, parked in the 1600 block of Lancaster Road in Penn Township, Pennsylvania. Upon approaching the vehicle, the officers found the driver asleep. After waking the driver, they identified him as 23-year-old Olajuwon Bernard Melvin of Lebanon, Pennsylvania. During their interaction with Melvin, the officers suspected he had been consuming alcohol, prompting a DUI investigation. As a result of the investigation, one count of DUI was filed with MDJ Stauffer.
All persons are considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
1600 block Lancaster Road
Manheim, PA 17545
Arrest Date
May 2, 2026
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
86-26-03418