75-3802 (A1) DUI GENERAL IMPAIRMENT (M)
75-3802 (C) DUI HIGHEST RATE (M)
Age
31
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 6"
Weight
135 lbs
Hair
Bald
Eyes
Brown
On August 22nd, 2026 around 9:41 p.m., NLCRPD Officers were conducting a traffic detail in the 2300 block of Rothsville Road Warwick Township, PA. During the detail officers stopped a car for a vehicle code violation. Contact was made with the driver who was identified as Nathan Daniel McGinnis a 31-year-old male from Ephrata, PA. During the stop, officers believed McGinnis may be under the influence, and they began a DUI investigation. During the investigation, a breath sample was obtained showing a 0.197% BAC. As a result of the incident, two counts of DUI were filed against Nathan McGinnis. The charges are before MDJ Stauffer.
Location
2300 Rothsville Rd
Lititz, PA 17543
Arrest Date
Aug 22, 2026
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
86-26-06690
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Northern Lancaster County Regional Police Department.