18-3925 (A) RECEIVING STOLEN PROPERTY (F3)
Age
19
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
6' 3"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On March 23rd, 2026, NLCRPD Officers investigated a reported identity theft incident in Warwick Township, where the victim's stolen identity was used to purchase $6270 worth of luxury handbags. As part of the investigation, officers set up an operation to apprehend the suspect after the packages were delivered to a residence in the 300 block of Meadow Valley Road, Warwick Township, PA. The following day, a surveillance team was deployed, and a male suspect was taken into custody after attempting to retrieve the delivered items. The suspect was identified as 19-year-old Alioune Seye Mbaye of Silver Spring, MD, and was charged with one felony count of receiving stolen property. The charges are pending before MDJ Stauffer.
Location
300 block Meadow Valley Road
Lititz, PA 17543
Arrest Date
Mar 24, 2026
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
86-26-02389