18-2701 (A1) SIMPLE ASSAULT (M1)
Age
19
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 4"
Weight
175 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
On March 23rd, 2026, at approximately 4:36 pm, NLCRPD officers responded to a reported assault in the 100 block of Chestnut Street, Warwick Township, PA. The investigation revealed that 19 year old Kota Marie Lundvall of Lititz, PA allegedly struck a 5-year-old victim twice with an open hand, resulting in visible injuries. Consequently, Lundvall was charged with one count of simple assault, with the charges pending before MDJ Stauffer.
Location
100 block Chestnut Street
Lititz, PA 17543
Arrest Date
Mar 23, 2026
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
86-26-02361
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Northern Lancaster County Regional Police Department.