75-3733 (A) FLEEING AND ELUDING (M2)
Age
27
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 3"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On May 26th, 2026, around 2:06 p.m., NLCRPD Officers were observing traffic in the area of 14 Hillside Avenue, Penn Township, PA. During this time, they observed a motorcycle without a displayed registration plate. Officers activated overhead lights and siren, and the vehicle failed to pull over and accelerated on S. Main Street, passing vehicles. The driver was identified as Matthew Ray Lowe, a 26-year-old resident of Manheim, PA. As a result of the incident, officers filed charges of fleeing and eluding as well as 8 summary traffic violations. The charges are before MDJ Stauffer.
Location
14 Hillside Ave
Manheim, PA 17545
Arrest Date
Jul 14, 2026
Incident Type
Traffic Incident
Reference ID
86-26-04109