75-3802 (C) DUI HIGHEST RATE (M)
75-3802 (A1) DUI GENERAL IMPAIRMENT (M)
Age
65
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
170 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Blue
On April 16, 2026, at approximately 2:44 pm, Northern Lancaster County Regional Police Department officers were dispatched to a motor vehicle accident at the intersection of N. Broad Street and Main Street in Warwick Township, Pennsylvania. Upon arrival, they encountered 65-year-old Stephen Little, a resident of Lititz, Pennsylvania. During their interaction with Little, officers suspected he might be under the influence of alcohol, prompting them to initiate a DUI investigation. Following the investigation, officers filed two counts of driving under the influence and two summary traffic violations against Stephen Carl Little. The charges are currently pending before Magisterial District Judge Stauffer.
Location
N. Broad Street
N. Main Street
Lititz, PA 17543
Arrest Date
May 27, 2026
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
86-26-03035
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Northern Lancaster County Regional Police Department.