75-3802 (D1I) DUI SCHEDULE 1 CONTROLLED SUBSTANCE (M)
75-3802 (D1III) DUI METABOLITE/NON PRESCRIBED SUBSTANCE (M)
75-3802(D2) - DUI IMPAIRED DRIVING (M)
Age
23
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
175 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On June 7th, 2026, around 4:50 pm, NLCRPD officers stopped a vehicle in the area of 675 Lancaster Road, Penn Township, PA. Officers made contact with the driver, who was identified as Jordan Christian Leger, a 23-year-old male from Lansdale, PA. During contact with Leger, officers believed he may be under the influence, and they began a DUI investigation. During this investigation, a blood sample was obtained, which showed THC in his system. As a result of the stop, offices filed 3 counts of DUI against Jordan Leger. The charges are before MDJ Stauffer.
Location
675 Lancaster Rd
Manheim, PA 17545
Arrest Date
Jun 7, 2026
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
86-26-04475
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Northern Lancaster County Regional Police Department.