75-3802 (A1) DUI GENERAL IMPAIRMENT (M)
75-3802 (C) DUI HIGHEST RATE (M)
Age
25
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
190 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On July 19th, 2026, around 11:24 p.m., NLCRPD Officers responded to a possible DUI in progress in the 800 block of Pleasant View Road, Penn Township, PA. Officers arrived and located a vehicle with two flat tires. The driver was identified as Adam Michael Kurtz, a 25-year-old resident of Manheim, PA. During contact with Kurtz, officers saw signs of impairment and began a DUI investigation. During that investigation, Adam Kurtz provided a breath sample, which showed a BAC of .174%. As a result of the incident, officers filed two counts of DUI before MDJ Stauffer.
Location
800 Pleasant View Rd
Manheim, PA 17545
Arrest Date
Jul 20, 2026
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
86-26-05725