75-3802 (A1) DUI GENERAL IMPAIRMENT (M)
75-3802 (B) HIGH RATE BAC .10-.159 (M)
18-2705 RECKLESSLY ENDANGERING ANOTHER (M2)
Age
30
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
155 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On July 12th, 2026 around 12:32 a.m., NLCRPD Officers responded to the area of 37 Warwick Road Warwick Township, PA for a reported vehicle accident. While at the accident scene, another vehicle drove through the emergency area under a downed tree, striking branches of the tree. That vehicle was later stopped, and officers made contact with the driver, who was identified as Kevin Nicholas Kontra Jr., a 30-year-old male from Lititz, PA. During contact with Kontra, a DUI investigation began, which showed a breath BAC of .123%. As a result of the incident, Kevin Kontra Jr was charged with two counts of DUI and recklessly endangering another. The charges are before MDJ Stauffer.
Location
37 Warwick Rd
Lititz, PA 17543
Arrest Date
Jul 12, 2026
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
86-26-05478