75-3802 (A1) DUI GENERAL IMPAIRMENT (M)
75-3802 (B) HIGH RATE BAC .10-.159 (M)
Age
28
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
125 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On July 12th, 2026 around 2:55 a.m, NLCRPD officers were in the 1000 block of E. Newport Road, Warwick Township, PA, when they observed a vehicle code violation. Officers stopped the vehicle and identified the driver as Hollace Grant Kimmet, a 28 -year-old from Akron, PA. During contact with Kimmet, he showed signs of impairment, and officers began a DUI investigation. During the investigation, a breath sample showed Kimmet had a BAC of .129%. As a result of the stop, officers filed two counts of DUI and two summary violations before MDJ Stauffer.
Location
1000 E Newport Rd
Lititz, PA 17543
Arrest Date
Jul 12, 2026
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
86-26-05481