18-3727 (A) INDECENT EXPOSURE (M2)
Age
66
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
230 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On June 20th, 2026, around 9:25 p.m., NLCRPD Officers responded to the Dollar Tree located at 1223 Lancaster Road, Penn Township, PA, for a report of a male who exposed his genitalia in the parking lot. During the investigation, officers identified the suspect as John Keener, a 66-year-old from Akron, PA. As a result of the incident, John Keener was charged with one count of indecent exposure. The charge is before MDJ Stauffer. All suspects are considered innocent until proven guilty in court.
Location
1223 Lancaster Rd
Manheim, PA 17545
Arrest Date
Jul 23, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
86-26-04840