75-3802 (A1) DUI GENERAL IMPAIRMENT (M)
75-3802 (B) HIGH RATE BAC .10-.159 (M)
Age
60
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
215 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On March 19th, 2026, at approximately 7:39 pm, NLCRPD Officers pulled over a vehicle in the vicinity of Lancaster Road and Auction Road, Penn Township, PA, due to erratic driving. The driver, identified as 60-year-old Jonathan Blake Hummer of Manheim, PA, was subsequently investigated for DUI. Following the investigation, Hummer provided a breath sample, which revealed a blood alcohol content of 0.104%. As a result, officers charged him with two counts of DUI and two summary offenses, with the charges filed before MDJ Stauffer.
Location
900 block Hill Street
Manheim, PA 17545
Arrest Date
Mar 19, 2026
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
86-26-02261
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Northern Lancaster County Regional Police Department.