18-4915.2 (A3) FAILURE TO REGISTER / MEGAN'S LAW (F2)
Age
43
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
220 lbs
Hair
Bald
Eyes
Hazel
On April 14th, 2026 NLCRPD Officers were notified by the Pennsylvania State Police Megan's Law Division of an individual who violated the requirements for registration. The suspect was identified by the State Police as Brent Michael Heisey, age 43, of Ephrata, PA. Detectives investigated the case and determined that Brent Heisey had not resided in the first block of Moccasin Drive, Clay Township, PA, for several months and had not notified the State Police of his move as required under Megan's Law. As a result of the incident, Brent Heisey was charged with one count of failure to register. The charges are before MDJ Landis.
Location
1st block Moccasin Drive
Ephrata, PA 17522
Arrest Date
May 14, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal