75-3802(D2) - DUI IMPAIRED DRIVING (F3)
75-7122 (1) FRAUDULENT ALTERED FORGED DOCUMENTS (M1)
75-1543 (B1.1II) DRIVING DUI SUSPENDED .02 OR HIGHER (M3)
35-780-113 (A31) POSSESSION OF MARIJUANA (M)
Age
33
Gender
Female
Height
5' 2"
Weight
100 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On August 8th, 2026 around 11:09 p.m., NLCRPD Officers were in the 900 block of Lancaster Road Penn Township, PA monitoring traffic. Officers observed a vehicle code violation and conducted a traffic stop. Contact was made with the driver of the vehicle, who was identified as Gladys Marie Harris, a 32-year-old resident of Manheim, PA. Officers conducted a records check which showed that Harris had an active warrant and suspended license. Based on the officers observations at the time of the stop, they also conducted a DUI investigation. As a result of the stop, officers charged Gladys Harris with DUI, Fraudulent Documents, Driving While DUI Suspended, and Possession of Marijuana. The charges are before MDJ Stauffer.
Location
Stevens, PA 17578
Arrest Date
Aug 9, 2026
Reference ID
86-26-06278
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Northern Lancaster County Regional Police Department.