18-3929A1 RETAIL THEFT (F3)
Age
40
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 1"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Black
On April 17, 2026, the Northern Lancaster County Regional Police Department investigated a series of retail thefts at Paul B Zimmerman, situated at 50 Woodcorner Road in Clay Township, Pennsylvania. The investigation revealed that 39-year-old, Steven Anthony Harold Jr, from Stevens, Pennsylvania, had visited the store six times in March 2026. During those visits, he removed tools without making payment. As a result of the investigation, officers filed a single felony count of retail theft, which will be heard before MDJ Landis.
Location
50 Wood Corner Rd
Lititz, PA 17543
Arrest Date
Apr 18, 2026
Incident Type
Shoplifting
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Northern Lancaster County Regional Police Department.