35-780-113 (A16) POSSESSION OF A CONTROLLED SUBSTANCE (M)
Age
33
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
140 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
On March 11, 2026, at approximately 5:35 a.m., Northern Lancaster County Regional Police Department officers responded to a call about a suspicious individual in the 500 block of N. Penryn Road, Penn Township, PA. Upon arrival, they encountered a male suspect, later identified as 33-year-old Michael Vincen Harbison of Manheim, PA. During a search prior to transport, officers discovered suspected methamphetamine in Harbison's possession. Consequently, Michael Harbison was charged with possession of a controlled substance, with the charges filed before MDJ Stauffer.
Location
500 Block N. Penryn Road
Manehim, PA 17545
Arrest Date
Mar 11, 2026
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
86-26-01997