18-5105 (A1) HINDERING APPREHENSION (M2)
Age
38
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 7"
Weight
210 lbs
Hair
Brown
On March 24, 2026, Northern Lancaster County Regional Police Department officers conducted an operation in the 1st block of Sunflower Drive, Clay Township, PA, in search of an individual with an outstanding warrant. During the operation, officers encountered Hallie Marie Good, a 38-year-old Ephrata, PA resident, who was accompanying the wanted individual at a local residence and subsequently drove with him from the scene. It was discovered that Good had been informed about the subject's wanted status on March 22, 2026. Following the investigation, Good was charged with hindering apprehension, with the case now pending before MDJ Landis.
Location
1st block Sunflower Drive
Ephrata, PA 17522
Arrest Date
Apr 7, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Non-Criminal
Reference ID
86-26-02468
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Northern Lancaster County Regional Police Department.