75-3802(D2) - DUI IMPAIRED DRIVING (M)
Age
37
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
165 lbs
Hair
Bald
Eyes
Brown
On March 1, 2026, at approximately 12:14 pm, Northern Lancaster County Regional Police Department officers were conducting a traffic enforcement operation in the 800 block of Lancaster Road, Penn Township, PA. During the detail, they noticed a vehicle with a suspended registration, prompting them to initiate a traffic stop. The driver, identified as 37-year-old Micahel Lee Garcia of Manheim, PA, was subsequently investigated for driving under the influence. As a result of the stop, Garcia faces three counts of DUI, as well as charges for possession of drug paraphernalia, possession of marijuana, and multiple summary traffic violations, with the complaint being filed before Magisterial District Judge Stauffer.
Location
1200 block Lancaster Road
Manheim, PA 17545
Arrest Date
Mar 1, 2026
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
86-26-01745