75-3802(D2) - DUI IMPAIRED DRIVING (M)
75-3802 (D1I) DUI SCHEDULE 1 CONTROLLED SUBSTANCE (M)
Age
21
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On January 7, 2026, at approximately 2:15 pm, Northern Lancaster County Regional Police Department officers conducted a traffic stop in the 700 block of Lancaster Road, Penn Township, PA. The driver, identified as 21-year-old Zachary Evan Earnhart of Manheim, PA, was approached by the officers. During the interaction, a DUI investigation was initiated, and drug paraphernalia, as well as THC, were discovered. Consequently, officers filed multiple charges, including three counts of DUI, possession of marijuana, possession of a controlled substance, possession of drug paraphernalia, and two summary violations. The case will be heard before MDJ Stauffer.
Location
700 block Lancaster Road
Manheim, PA 17545
Arrest Date
Jan 7, 2026
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
86-26-00179