35-780-113 (A16) POSSESSION OF A CONTROLLED SUBSTANCE (M)
35-780-113 (A32) POSSESSION OF DRUG PARAPHERNALIA (M)
Age
49
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 6"
Weight
155 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On June 21st, 2026 around 12:37 p.m., NLCRPD stopped a vehicle in the 700 block of Lancaster Road Penn Township, PA for a vehicle code violation. During the stop, the driver was identified as Jason Dundore a 49-year-old from Lebanon, PA. Officers began a drug investigation during which Jason Dundore was found to be in possession of marijuana, amphetamine, and dextroamphetamine. As a result of the stop, Jason Dundore was charged with possession of a controlled substance and possession of drug paraphernalia. The charges are before MDJ Stauffer.
Location
711 Lancaster Rd
Manheim, PA 17545
Arrest Date
Aug 25, 2026
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
86-26-04927
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Northern Lancaster County Regional Police Department.