42-9161 ARREST PRIOR TO REQUISITION
Age
28
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On July 19th, 2026, around 2:18 p.m., NLCRPD Officers received a tip from the Philadelphia Police Department that a wanted subject resided at an address in the 300 block of Balmer Road, Warwick Township, PA. Officers responded to that location and made contact with Caleb James Davis, a 28-year-old resident of Lititz, PA. Officers confirmed that he had an active warrant for domestic violence and theft. As a result, officers charged Caleb Davis with Arrest Prior to Requisition in order to hold him for extradition on the Philadelphia Warrant.
Location
300 Balmer Rd
Lititz, PA 17543
Arrest Date
Jul 19, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Non-Criminal
Reference ID
86-26-05716