75-3802(D2) - DUI IMPAIRED DRIVING (M)
Age
50
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 7"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Blue
On May 29th, 2026, around 2:25 am, NLCPRD Officers observed a traffic violation in the 700 block of Furnace Hills Pike, Warwick Township, PA. Officers stopped the vehicle and made contact with the driver, who was identified as Kyleigh Noelani Dalgaard, a 50-year-old resident of Ronks, PA. During contact with Dalgaard, officers initiated a DUI investigation. Based on the totality of the circumstances surrounding the investigation, Officers arrested Kyleigh Dalgaard for DUI. Dalgaard refused to submit to additional testing. As a result of the arrest, Kyleigh Dalgaard was charged with one count of DUI and 5 summary violations. The criminal charges are before MDJ Stauffer. There are additional licensing sanctions from Penn Dot for the refusal.
Location
700 Furnace Hills Pike
Lititz, PA 17543
Arrest Date
May 29, 2026
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
86-26-04181