75-3802(D2) - DUI IMPAIRED DRIVING (M)
75-3802 (D1I) DUI SCHEDULE 1 CONTROLLED SUBSTANCE (M)
75-3802(D1) DUI CONTROLLED SUBSTANCE (M)
Age
35
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
240 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On March 29, 2026, Northern Lancaster County Regional Police Department officers were conducting a traffic enforcement operation in the 1300 block of Lancaster Road, Penn Township, PA, when they came across a vehicle with a suspended registration. The officers pulled over the vehicle and identified the driver as 35-year-old Iakeem Michael Crosby from Conestoga, PA. During their interaction with Crosby, the officers initiated a DUI investigation. As a result of the investigation, the officers filed multiple charges against Crosby, including three counts of DUI, driving without insurance, and driving with a suspended registration, in addition to other summary traffic violations. The charges are currently pending before MDJ Stauffer.
Location
1300 Lancasater Rd
Manheim, PA 17545
Arrest Date
Mar 29, 2026
Reference ID
86-26-03594