75-3802 (A1) DUI GENERAL IMPAIRMENT (M)
75-3802 (B) HIGH RATE BAC .10-.159 (M)
Age
21
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
140 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On February 28, 2026, at approximately 12:32 a.m., Northern Lancaster County Regional Police Department officers conducted a traffic stop in the 500 block of Furnace Hills Pike, Warwick Township, PA, due to a traffic infraction. The driver, identified as 21-year-old Devon Joel Chevalier of Lancaster, PA, was suspected of driving under the influence. Officers began a DUI investigation, and a breath sample was obtained, revealing a blood alcohol content of 0.122%. Consequently, NLCRPD officers filed two DUI charges and a summary violation with MDJ Stauffer.
Location
Wynfield Drive
Furnace Hills Pike
Lititz, PA 17543
Arrest Date
Feb 28, 2026
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
86-26-01705