75-3808 (A1) OPERATION W/OUT IGNITION INTERLOCK (M)
Age
20
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
On August 13th, 2026, around 2:06 am, NLCRPD Officers stopped a vehicle in the 5200 block of Main Street, East Petersburg Borough, PA. During the stop, the driver was identified as Jose Luis Calichs Jr., a 20-year-old resident of Lititz, PA. Officers became aware that Calichs was required to have an Ignition Interlock installed on his vehicle due to his licensing restrictions. The vehicle he was driving was not equipped with this device. As a result of the stop, Jose Calichs Jr. was charged with operating a vehicle without an ignition interlock. The charges were filed before MDJ Chudzik.
Location
5200 Main St
East Petersburg, PA 17520
Arrest Date
Aug 13, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
86-26-06396